Maintenance and engineering staff professionalism and advanced technologies allow “SW Technics” to provide 24/7 high quality services. Years of accumulated experience and know-how together with “SW Technics” modern facilities guarantee that all aspects of line and base maintenance, scheduled or non-scheduled are accomplished efficiently and effectively. SW Technics” is constantly expanding its capabilities with other maintenance activities in accordance with EASA Part 145 requirements.
Silkway Technics is performing Base Maintenance checks from the lightest C Checks to heaviest D Checks, thanks to its State of the Art Hangar, and wide range of tooling and Equipment, as well as 2.500 Square Meters Stores, and most importantly highly trained and experienced manpower.
Silkway Technics currently holds Approval Certificates from EASA, and Azerbaijan CAA for the following types on Base Maintenance:
EASA Part 145:
“SW Technics” is planning to expand its base maintenance approval for the following types:
Contact information:
“Silk Way Technics”